Board of Trustees

 

2018 Officers

Dr. Sari R. RosenweinDr. Alyson Buchalter 2015 Dr. Paul Albicocco

Sari R. Rosenwein

President

Alyson K. Buchalter

President-Elect

Paul S. Albicocco

Vice President

   
Babak BinaDr. Michael J. Donato, Jr.Raymond Flagiello 
Babak Bina

Secretary

Michael J. Donato, Jr.

Treasurer

Raymond A. Flagiello

Librarian Curator

 

2018 Trustees

Dr. Gabriel AriolaWilliam Bongiorno Philip Buccigrossi 

 Gabriel D. Ariola (2018)

William W. Bongiorno (2019)Philip Buccigrossi, Jr. (2018)
 
    
Dr. Saad ButtJohn DemasJohn Halikias 
Saad A. Butt (2019)John P. Demas (2018)John R. Halikias (2018)  
    
Dr. Kristine A. HassanHoward Lieb John McIntyre  
Kristine A. Hassan (2018)
Howard I.A. Lieb (2019)
John S. McIntyre (2019)
 
    
Lauro F. Medrano-SaldañaMarc MeiselmanDr. Mitchell D. Mindlin 
Lauro F. Medrano-Saldaña (2019)Marc Meiselman (2019)Mitchell D. Mindlin (2018)
 
    
Richard OshrainDr. Tricia QuarteyCraig Ratner 
Richard L. Oshrain (2018)
Tricia Quartey (2019)Craig S. Ratner (2018) 
    
James SconzoDr. Stuart Segelnick Dr. Paul Teplitsky 
James J. Sconzo (June 2018)
Stuart L. Segelnick (2020)Paul W. Teplitsky (2018)  
    
Dr. Valerie Venterina

Ronald Turchak 

  
Valerie Venterina (2018)
Ronald Turchak (2018)
  
    

2018 Council Representatives

  

ADA Delegates

Mitchell D. Mindlin

Paul S. Albicocco

Lauro F. Medrano-Saldaña (prov.)

 

ADA Alternate Delegates

Sari R. Rosenwein

Tricia Quartey

Philip Buccigrossi, Jr.

Stuart L. Segelnick

Craig S. Ratner

 

EDPAC Chair

Raymond A. Flagiello

 

NYSDA Trustee

Mitchell D. Mindlin

 

NYSDA Delegates

Sari R. Rosenwein

Alyson K. Buchalter

Paul S. Albicocco

Babak Bina

Michael L. Costa

Craig S. Ratner

Gabriel D. Ariola

Mitchell D. Mindlin

Philip Buccigrossi, Jr. 

John P. Demas

 

NYSDA Alternate Delegates

Michael J. Donato, Jr.

Raymond A. Flagiello

Valerie Venterina

Paul W. Teplitsky

Stuart L. Segelnick 

 

 

NYSDA Council Representatives


Committee on Chemical Dependency

Philip Buccigrossi, Jr.

 

Council on Dental Benefit Plans

Alyson K. Buchalter

 

Council on Dental Education & Licensure

Deborah A. Pasquale

 

Council on Dental Health Planning and Hospital Dentistry

Alvin D. Fried

 

Council on Dental Practice

John P. Demas

  

Council on Ethics

Paul W. Teplitsky

 

Council on Governmental Affairs

Lauro F. Medrano-Saldaña

 

Council on Professional Liability Insurance

Robert Blashka

 

Council on Membership & Communications

Tricia Quartey

 

Committee on the New Dentist

Kristine A. Hassan

 

Council on Nominations

Philip Buccigrossi, Jr.

 

Council on Peer Review

Sari R. Rosenwein