Officers, Trustees & Representatives

 

Officers

 Dr. Alyson Buchalter 2015

Dr. Paul Albicocco 

 Babak Bina

President
Alyson K. Buchalter
President-Elect
Paul S. Albicocco
Vice President
Babak Bina

 

 

 

 Dr. Michael J. Donato, Jr.

 Raymond Flagiello

 Dr. Tricia Quartey

Secretary
Michael J. Donato, Jr.
Treasurer
Raymond A. Flagiello
Librarian Curator
Tricia S. Quartey-Sagaille
   

Trustees

Dr. William BongiornoDr. Philip Buccigrossi, Jr.
Saad Butt

William W. Bongiorno
(2019)

Philip Buccigrossi, Jr.
(2020)

Dr. Saad A. Butt
(2019)
   
Dr. Joann De Leonibus
 Dr. John Demas Dr. Jennifer Katz
 Joann M. De Leonibus
(2020)
John P. Demas
(2020)
Jennifer H. Katz
(2020)

   
 Dr. Howard I.A. LiebDr. John McIntyre
 Dr. Lauro Medrano-Saldaña
Howard I.A. Lieb
(2019)
 John S. McIntyre
(2019)
Lauro F. Medrano-Saldaña
(2019)

   
Dr. Marc Meiselman
 Dr. Mitchell MindlinDr. Charles Mistretta
 Marc Meiselman
(2019)
Mitchell D. Mindlin
(June 2022)
Charles J. Mistretta
(2019)

   
Dr. Richard Oshrain
Dr. Sari Rosenwein
 Dr. James Sconzo
Richard L. Oshrain
(2020)
Sari R. Rosenwein
(2019)
James J. Sconzo
(2019)
   
Dr. Stuart Segelnick
 Dr. Paul Teplitsky Dr. Ronald Turchak
 Stuart L. Segelnick
(2020)
 Paul W. Teplitsky
(2020)
 Ronald Turchak
(2020)
   
Dr. Valerie Venterina
  
Valerie Venterina
(2020)
  


 

ADA & NYSDA Representatives

 

ADA Delegates

Mitchell D. Mindlin

Paul S. Albicocco

Sari R. Rosenwein (provisional)

 

ADA Alternate Delegates

Alyson K. Buchalter

Tricia S. Quartey-Sagaille

Richard L. Oshrain

Paul W. Teplitsky

Stuart L. Segelnick


NYSDA Trustee

Mitchell D. Mindlin

 

NYSDA Vice President

Craig S. Ratner 

 

EDPAC Chair

Valerie Venterina  

 

NYSDA Delegates

Alyson K. Buchalter

Paul S. Albicocco

Babak Bina

Michael J. Donato, Jr.

Valerie Venterina

Sari R. Rosenwein

John P. Demas

Joann M. De Leonibus

James J. Sconzo

Paul W. Teplitsky (provisional) 

 

NYSDA Alternate Delegates

Raymond A. Flagiello

Tricia S. Quartey-Sagaille

Charles J. Mistretta

Saad A. Butt

Gisele F. Richard

 

NYSDA Council Representatives

Committee on Chemical Dependency

 Philip Buccigrossi, Jr.

Council on Dental Benefit Plans

 Alyson K. Buchalter

Council on Dental Education & Licensure

 Deborah A. Pasquale

Council on Dental Health Planning & Hospital Dentistry

 Alvin D. Fried

Council on Dental Practice

 John P. Demas

Council on Ethics

 Paul W. Teplitsky

Council on Governmental Affairs

 Lauro F. Medrano-Saldaña

Council on Professional Liability Insurance

 John S. McIntyre

Council on Membership & Communications

 Tricia S. Quartey-Sagaille

Council on Nominations

 Philip Buccigrossi, Jr.

Council on Peer Review

 Sari R. Rosenwein